Elite Cakes Boutique would like to reassure customers that we are operating as normal. For the safety of our customers and our employees, we are following all HSE and WHO health and hygiene standards.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


When you purchase something from Elite Cakes Boutique, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

With your permission, we may send you emails about Elite Cakes Boutique, new products and other updates.

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at orders@elitecakesboutique.ie, or clicking unsubscribe on the newsletter.

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms & Conditions.

We use the information we collect about you to process your orders and to provide you with a more personalised shopping experience. Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

When you order, we need to know your name, e-mail address, delivery address, credit or debit card number and expiry date. This allows us to process and fulfil your orders and to notify you of your order status. We also ask for your telephone number, which enables us to contact you urgently if there is a problem with your order.

We monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the website.


This website will not Share any personal information with third parties.